Meet Our Candidates

ACT's Team for 2020

David Seymour | ACT Candidate for Epsom
Leader

Epsom

David Seymour

Find out more about David
Brooke van Velden | ACT Candidate for Wellington Central
Deputy Leader

Wellington Central

Brooke van Velden

Find out more about Brooke
Nicole McKee | ACT Candidate for Rongotai
List Rank 3

Rongotai

Nicole McKee

Chris Baillie | ACT Candidate for Nelson
List Rank 4

Nelson

Chris Baillie

Simon Court | ACT Candidate for Te Atatū
List Rank 5

Te Atatū

Simon Court

James McDowall | ACT Candidate for Waikato
List Rank 6

Waikato

James McDowall

Karen Chhour | ACT Candidate for Upper Harbour
List Rank 7

Upper Harbour

Karen Chhour

Mark Cameron | ACT Candidate for Northland
List Rank 8

Northland

Mark Cameron

Stephen Berry | ACT Candidate for Pakuranga
List Rank 9

Pakuranga

Stephen Berry

Toni Severin | ACT Candidate for Christchurch East
List Rank 10

Christchurch East

Toni Severin

Damien Smith | ACT Candidate for Botany
List Rank 11

Botany

Damien Smith

Miles McConway | ACT Candidate for Wigram
List Rank 12

Wigram

Miles McConway

Beth Houlbrooke | ACT Candidate for Kaipara ki Mahurangi
List Rank 13

Kaipara ki Mahurangi

Beth Houlbrooke

Carmel Claridge | ACT Candidate for Tāmaki
List Rank 14

Tāmaki

Carmel Claridge

Bruce Carley | ACT Candidate for Bay of Plenty
List Rank 15

Bay of Plenty

Bruce Carley

Cameron Luxton | ACT Candidate for Tauranga
List Rank 16

Tauranga

Cameron Luxton

Grae O'Sullivan | ACT Candidate for Remutaka
List Rank 17

Remutaka

Grae O'Sullivan

Myah Deedman | ACT Candidate for Hamilton East
List Rank 18

Hamilton East

Myah Deedman

David Seymour | ACT Candidate for Whangārei
List Rank 19

Whangārei

David Seymour

Dave King | ACT Candidate for Manurewa
List Rank 20

Manurewa

Dave King

Robert Andrews | ACT Candidate for Taieri

Taieri

Robert Andrews

Stu Armstrong | ACT Candidate for Selwyn

Selwyn

Stu Armstrong

Sean Beamish | ACT Candidate for Waitaki

Waitaki

Sean Beamish

Kartini Clarke | ACT Candidate for Auckland Central

Auckland Central

Kartini Clarke

James Davies | ACT Candidate for Waimakariri

Waimakariri

James Davies

Richard Evans | ACT Candidate for Kaikōura

Kaikōura

Richard Evans

Tommy Fergusson | ACT Candidate for Maungakiekie

Maungakiekie

Tommy Fergusson

David Fox | ACT Candidate for Banks Peninsula

Banks Peninsula

David Fox

David Freeman | ACT Candidate for Taupō

Taupō

David Freeman

Paul Gilbert | ACT Candidate for Ilam

Ilam

Paul Gilbert

Paul Grace | ACT Candidate for Whangaparāoa

Whangaparāoa

Paul Grace

Wayne Grattan | ACT Candidate for Ōtaki

Ōtaki

Wayne Grattan

Roger Greenslade | ACT Candidate for Wairarapa

Wairarapa

Roger Greenslade

Abigail Johnson | ACT Candidate for Christchurch Central

Christchurch Central

Abigail Johnson

Chris Johnston | ACT Candidate for Mt Roskill

Mt Roskill

Chris Johnston

Judy Kendall | ACT Candidate for Napier

Napier

Judy Kendall

Pete Kirkwood | ACT Candidate for Rotorua

Rotorua

Pete Kirkwood

Niko Kloeten | ACT Candidate for Port Waikato

Port Waikato

Niko Kloeten

Tim Kronfeld | ACT Candidate for Northcote

Northcote

Tim Kronfeld

Mike McCormick | ACT Candidate for Takanini

Takanini

Mike McCormick

Brent Miles | ACT Candidate for Taranaki-King Country

Taranaki-King Country

Brent Miles

Andy Parkins | ACT Candidate for Hutt South

Hutt South

Andy Parkins

Jack Phillips | ACT Candidate for Palmerston North

Palmerston North

Jack Phillips

Callum Steele-Macintosh | ACT Candidate for Dunedin

Dunedin

Callum Steele-Macintosh

Roger Weldon | ACT Candidate for Hamilton West

Hamilton West

Roger Weldon

Bruce Whitehead | ACT Candidate for Papakura

Papakura

Bruce Whitehead

Neil Wilson | ACT Candidate for Rangitīkei

Rangitīkei

Neil Wilson

Ada Xiao | ACT Candidate for New Plymouth

New Plymouth

Ada Xiao